Privacy Policy of Small Scale Gardener

Small Scale Gardener operates the www.smallscalegardener.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Small Scale Gardener website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.smallscalegardener.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template and the Disclaimer Generator.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

smallscalegardener.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Convo Ink
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Keymantics
The Kantar Group Limited
Duplo Media AS
Dable Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Blue
TF1 PUBLICITE
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Hearts and Science München GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Blue Media Services LTDA
RTB House S.A.
The Trade Desk
Adform A/S
BEINTOO SPA
DistroScale, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Extreme Reach, Inc
JS Web Production
TOPBOX Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Unruly Group LLC
Impactify SARL
Brid Video DOO
Pelmorex Corp.
GroupM UK Limited
ARMIS SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
BidMachine Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
REMAILME
Zeta Global
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADMAX
PIXIMEDIA
: Tappx
Converto AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Blingby LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Apester Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Yieldlove GmbH
WebAds B.V
MPX GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sirdata
Revcontent, LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Flashtalking, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
GP One GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Teads France SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Adverticum cPlc.
Hyper LLC
Mindlytix SAS
adhood.com
lead alliance GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
DynAdmic
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Evorra Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Threedium
Comscore B.V.
Audience Solutions S.A.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Dynata LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Strossle International AB
AAX LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Viznet
NEORY GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
ADWAYS SAS
BidTheatre AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Comcast International France SAS
Innovid LLC
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SPEAKOL DMCC
Doceree UK Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
TX Group AG
belboon GmbH
OneTag Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Bannernow, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Kwanko
AUDIOMOB LTD
VECTAURY
Market Resource Partners LLC
Passendo Aps
IQM CORPORATION
Adelaide Metrics Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Smart Traffik
CIBLECLIC
Microsoft Advertising
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kayzen
adQuery
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Next Millennium Media INC
EXADS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
glomex GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
StackAdapt
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
adality GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
TabMo SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Crowdy News Ltd
Placense Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adloox SA
Cookie Market LTD
MISSENA
Wagawin GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BCOVERY SAS
1plusX AG
Adssets AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
Playwire LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Sublime
Samba TV UK Limited
GfK SE
Protected Media LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Luna Media Group LLC
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
AdTheorent, Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
Advisible AB
Audiohook Corporation
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Kameleoon SAS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adlane LTD
Ziff Davis LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Novatiq limited
OpenX
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Near Intelligence
Notify
MindTake Research GmbH
Smart Adserver
advanced store GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Eskimi
Synkd Ltd.
Vyde Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bababam
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Adkernel LLC
BidBerry SRL
vitrado GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Jampp LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Konodrac S.L.
BILENDI SA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sportradar AG
WebMedia
Criteo SA
1000mercis (Numberly)
Amazon Advertising
adnanny.com SLU
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Captify Technologies Limited
ADRENALEAD
Brave People Ltd.
Jivox Corporation
GeoEdge
xpln.ai SAS
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Adnuntius AS
giosg.com Oy
Triapodi Ltd.
Realeyes OU
SoundCast
Rockerbox, Inc
A.Mob
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
HyperTV Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Readpeak Oy
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Zemanta Inc.
Weborama
PubWise, LLLP
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sizmek by Amazon
AcuityAds Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Alphalyr SAS
Query Click Limited
Adomik
Next Media SRL
Ensighten
BRICKS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Meson Mediation LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Realytics
Oracle Advertising
smartclip Europe GmbH
Arkeero
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dataseat Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Playhill Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Knorex
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bidstack Limited
Covatic Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Mediavine, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Madington
Blue Billywig Group BV
Cint AB
McCann Discipline LTD
NEXD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ad6media
Dentsu Italia SpA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Skaze
ArtChaos s.r.o.
LoopMe Limited
NoBid, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Rakuten Marketing LLC
MGID Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Aarki, Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Kairion GmbH
ADSOCY
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Nexx360
Eyeota Pte Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
AdView
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Fifty Technology Limited
Moloco, Inc.
AuDigent
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
AWIN AG
plista GmbH
Acxiom
Gamesight Inc
Amnet GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Exactag GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Verasity Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Nubo LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Spoods GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
YOC AG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Aniview LTD
Automattic Ads
BSmartData GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Always-Computing SAS
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Arrivalist Co.
SunMedia
Adnami Aps
Discover-Tech ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bombora Inc.
Mobsuccess
Improve Digital
Wunderkind Corporation
TMT Digital Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Experian Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Appush Technologies
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Ein Rad AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
Pressboard Media Inc
RevX
Netpoint Media GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
AirGrid LTD
Skoiy
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ViewPay
Seznam.cz, a.s.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Baidu USA
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Disqus
Dianomi PLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Impact Tech Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Vidazoo Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Avocet Systems Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Emerse Sverige AB
ADUX
admetrics GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Powerspace
Habu
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adverty AB (publ)
42 Ads GmbH
Audience Network
Telefonica de España S.A.U
PIA Advertising GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Commanders Act
Cluep LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
AdColony, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
LiveRamp
Pinpoll GmbH
Delta Projects AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
YouGov
Hubvisor
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Welect GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Boldwin LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
AdInMo LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
remerge GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Radio Net Media Limited
Traffective GmbH
Dentsu A/S
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Celtra, Inc.
INNITY
Gamned
Mars Media Group
Resono B.V.
Adikteev
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Epsilon
Inskin Media LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Clipr
152 Media LLC
Bucksense Inc
Wizaly
Tangoo S.R.L.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
uppr GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Gemius SA
BusinessClick
AudienceRun corp
Samsung Ads
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADventori SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blis Global Limited
Pubfinity LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Adhese
Click Tech Limited
Imonomy
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ID Ward Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bannerflow AB
Footballco Media Limited
MyTraffic
OneFootball GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
video intelligence AG
SheMedia, LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Fyber
digidip GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
CleverPush GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Norstat AS
Between Exchange
IVO Media Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
HUMAN
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Underdog Media LLC
iPROM
Solution coupons
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Jaduda GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Axiom Media Connect
Somplo Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Kairos Fire
Timehop, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Attributy
Ermes
AdsWizz Inc.
Digital Squad
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Mobfox US LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Semasio GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Quantcast
Neodata Group srl
Pexi B.V.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Permutive Limited
adbility media GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Kubient Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Parrable, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Unblockia SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Digital East GmbH
AntVoice
Tapjoy, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
zillian sa
Adventure Media
Bigabid Media ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Prebid.org
zeotap GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Airnow Media Ltd
Alphonso Inc
PubMatic, Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
C WIRE AG
Smaato, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
OnAudience Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
ETARGET SE
Mobility-Ads GmbH
33Across
SpotX, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Showheroes SE
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Nielsen International SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Teavaro
TV Scientific Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Fandom, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Content Ignite
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mediakeys Platform
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
mainADV Srl
dataXtrade GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Online Solution
Triple13 Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
A Million Ads
Adjust Digital A/S
Jetpack Digital LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
crossvertise GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
RevJet
Audienzz AG
Adpone SL
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Avantis Video Ltd
Seenthis AB
agof studies
Webgains GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Jellyfish France
Justpremium BV
Dentsu London Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Salestring ApS
digitalAudience B.V.
Brand Advance Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Frameplay Corporation
ARKHEUS
AdDefend GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sonobi, Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
Natexo Spain
Adtelligent Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Localsensor B.V.
Publica LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
DeepIntent, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
diva-e products
Claritas LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Smart Analytics SL
Ogury Ltd.
Golden Bees
Truvid Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Njuice AB
Impact+
NAG SA
MNTN
On Device Research Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
eBay Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Roku Advertising Services
PulsePoint, Inc.
Converge-Digital
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Flexoffers.com, LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
twiago GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Lupon Media
Happydemics
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Cuebiq
INVIDI technologies AB
Turk Telekom
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Octave IP Limited
Nativery Srl
Smartology Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Relevant Digital Oy
Better Ads GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Papirfly AS
Sayollo Media LTD
Teroa S.A.
Confiant Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
umlaut communication gmbh
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Amobee Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
PROXISTORE
KUPONA GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
AdQuiver Media SL
SITU8ED SA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
DNA-I.COM
Ask Locala
ADman Interactive SLU
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Browsi
GlobalWebIndex
Media16 ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Media Square
Playrcart Limited
Sonares GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
BeOp
GADSME
adWMG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallscalegardener.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallscalegardener.com