Privacy Policy of Small Scale Gardener

Small Scale Gardener operates the www.smallscalegardener.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Small Scale Gardener website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.smallscalegardener.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template and the Disclaimer Generator.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smallscalegardener.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
NoBid, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
twiago GmbH
Arkeero
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
One Planet Only
Solution coupons
CIBLECLIC
Extreme Reach, Inc
MGID Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Teroa S.A.
ARMIS SAS
Adludio Ltd.
Adnuntius AS
Zoomd Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Justpremium BV
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Norstat AS
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GeistM Technologies LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Addrelevance
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SheMedia, LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
Kairion GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
Goodeed
Viznet
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BLIINK SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
Livewrapped AB
Persona.ly
zillian sa
Impact Tech Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Brave People Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BEINTOO SPA
AirGrid LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Avocet Systems Limited
33Across
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
audio content & control GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Yieldlab AG
Widespace AB
McCann Discipline LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Epsilon
numberly
Opinary GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Brid Video DOO
Sizmek by Amazon
YOC AG
Neodata Group srl
Audienzz AG
TargetVideo GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
adWMG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
N Technologies Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
SITU8ED SA
INFOnline GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
Konodrac S.L.
Ermes
Factor Eleven GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
MiQ
remerge GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Kiosked Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Blue
Bring! Labs AG
Adloox SA
Audience Solutions S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Seenthis AB
Passendo Aps
Notify
Placense Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Quality Media Network GmbH
YieldLift LLC
admetrics GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Mobsuccess
WhatRocks Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Avantis Video Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
PROXISTORE
The Procter & Gamble Company
Webgains GmbH
Spoods GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
travel audience GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Experian Limited
Adlane LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AerServ LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
BeOp
Beaconspark Ltd
diva-e products
Clinch Labs LTD
uppr GmbH
video intelligence AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Octaive Ltd.
Mobfox US LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
MobileFuse LLC
Showheroes SE
Footballco Media Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Jampp LTD
Consumable, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Advisible AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
StackAdapt
Zeta Global
NEXD
SoundCast
Kwanko
Epom Ltd.
BRICKS
Kochava Inc.
Adikteev
Smart Adserver
Adform
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TabMo SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Oracle Data Cloud
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Crowdy News Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Upwave Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Realytics
MediaMath, Inc.
OpenX
Eyeota Pte Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mindlytix SAS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Publisher First, Inc.
Squared SAS
Roku Advertising Services
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Improve Digital BV
Mobilewalla, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Digital Squad
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Digiseg ApS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ADSOCY
AdView
ONEcount
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Telaria SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
DynAdmic
Axonix LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Playrcart Limited
Mediascore mbH
Unruly Group LLC
Permodo GmbH
SunMedia
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
YouGov
adnanny.com SLU
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Impact+
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Telecoming S.A.
Adxperience SAS
iPROM
ADRENALEAD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Amobee Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Browsi
White Ops, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Nexx360
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
RevX
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Comscore B.V.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
TX Group AG
Powerspace
Bidtellect, Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
eBay Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mobile Professionals BV
Better Banners A/S
Sportradar AG
XChange by SFBX®
United Internet Media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Adnami Aps
Click Tech Limited
adsquare GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Converge-Digital
Deutsche Post AG
DistroScale, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Audience Network
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Platform161 B.V.
The Kantar Group Limited
Commanders Act
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Allegro.pl
GroupM UK Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ensighten
Blingby LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
MNTN
Readpeak Oy
Liveintent Inc.
ViewPay
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
MindTake Research GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Fido S.r.l
VGI CTV, Inc
SpearAd GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ETARGET SE
Captify Technologies Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Between Exchange
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
Weborama
Samba TV UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
plista GmbH
MISSENA
Mobility-Ads GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Meetrics GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Cookie Market LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
Hurra Communications GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
HyperTV Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Tangoo Srl
Skoiy
LeadsRx, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
SYNC
Viralize SRL
Contact Impact GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Amazon Advertising
GeoProve
Aptivio Inc
Telaria, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
MyTraffic
Nielsen LLC
Spotible
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
LoopMe Limited
Betgenius Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Dailymotion SA
AWIN AG
BidTheatre AB
Quantcast International Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Fyber
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cuebiq
AntVoice
INVIBES GROUP
WebAds B.V
GADSME
ARKHEUS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Terminus Software Inc.
belboon GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Unruly Group Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Mediaforce LTD
Mars Media Group
Sirdata Cookieless
Teemo SA
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
BusinessClick
Ingenious Technologies AG
iProspect GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
SpringServe, LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mars Inc.
Resono B.V.
Dentsu London Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Ezoic Inc.
Next Media SRL
: Tappx
Clipr
Fusio by S4M
Pixalate, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Mobkoi Ltd
Samsung Ads
Amnet GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Jellyfish France
The Trade Desk
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AdTheorent, Inc
Pexi B.V.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Teads
Golden Bees
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Underdog Media LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
emetriq GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GeoEdge
Fiducia DLT Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
Paypersale.ru
Venatus Media Limited
Semasio GmbH
Rezonence Limited
ADUX
Wagawin GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Criteo SA
Online Solution
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Admixer EU GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Nubo LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Imonomy
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SpotX, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Monet Engine Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ogury Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
UniCredit S.p.A.
Brand Advance Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Truvid Inc.
ad6media
One Tech Group GmbH
Kayzen
GlobalWebIndex
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Cluep LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Near Pte Ltd
Adsolutions BV
agof studies
Google Advertising Products
PubMatic, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Dynata LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adpone SL
Traffective GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Demandbase, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Inskin Media LTD
Hivestack Inc.
Disqus
VUUKLE DMCC
Emerse Sverige AB
Adssets AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Threedium
Outbrain UK Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Cint AB
Fandom, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Exit Bee Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Sonobi, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
FeedAd GmbH
Protected Media LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
UberMedia, Inc.
adhood.com
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Adtube AS
Comcast International France SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Vidoomy Media SL
NeuStar, Inc.
Adhese
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
JS Web Production
RDandX Group DMCC
M32 Connect Inc
1plusX AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
OpenWeb LTD
Automattic Ads
Salesforce.com, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Baidu USA
Blis Media Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
RevJet
MEDIAMETRIE
3Q nexx GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
OneTag Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
HUAWEI Ads
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
VECTAURY
AddApptr GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Dianomi ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Adkernel LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
mainADV Srl
Gamned
Audiencerate LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Wizaly
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Acxiom
Optomaton UG
Localsensor B.V.
Converto AG
Vidstart LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
advanced store GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Media Square
Sonic Odeeo ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Sublime
Signal Digital Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Tapad, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Mintegral international limited
SmartFrame Technologies
digitalAudience
Aniview LTD
appTV Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
glomex GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Madington
adality GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
GfK SE
adQuery
ADSTOURS SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Axiom Media Connect
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Appier PTE Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Good-Loop Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
digidip GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Realeyes OU
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
PixFuture Media Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Innovid Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Solocal
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Rapid Performance GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
AuDigent
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
1Agency
Clever Advertising, Lda.
ADITION technologies AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Gamoshi Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Impactify
Spotad
Confiant Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Fifty Technology Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
netzeffekt GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Strossle International AB
Alphalyr SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Smartology Limited
Keymantics
InMobi Pte Ltd
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
BritePool Inc
respondi AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Videobyte Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Permutive Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Smadex SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AAX LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Habu
Project Agora Ltd
Sirdata
A.Mob
Welect GmbH
Gemius SA
Apester Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Exactag GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Goldbach Group AG
Xandr, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
INNITY
Smart Traffik
BidBerry SRL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Remixd Media, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Skaze
ADWAYS SAS
AdQuiver Media SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADventori SAS
BILENDI SA
Publica LLC
Dugout Ltd
GP One GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Sharethrough, Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
Delta Projects AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Content Ignite
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallscalegardener.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallscalegardener.com