Privacy Policy of Small Scale Gardener

Small Scale Gardener operates the www.smallscalegardener.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Small Scale Gardener website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.smallscalegardener.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template and the Disclaimer Generator.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smallscalegardener.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Noster Finance S.L.
Vidstart LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Timehop, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Persona.ly
RDandX Group DMCC
Realytics
Fifty Technology Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
BEINTOO SPA
IP Deutschland GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Vidazoo Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Cint AB
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Bidtellect, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
M32 Connect Inc
Smadex SL
Amnet GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mediaforce LTD
jsdelivr.com
Ingenious Technologies AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nexx360
Oracle Data Cloud
Cookie Market LTD
Fido S.r.l
Criteo SA
Kwanko
Tapjoy, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
Fandom, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
NEURAL.ONE
Teroa S.A.
Kairion GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
AdSpirit GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kairos Fire
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADventori SAS
SheMedia, LLC
vitrado GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Next Media SRL
Happydemics
BLIINK SAS
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Bombora Inc.
Jivox Corporation
YouGov
Bring! Labs AG
Ezoic Inc.
AuDigent
Telecoming S.A.
Good-Loop Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Cxense ASA
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adtube AS
Axiom Media Connect
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Readpeak Oy
Mobfox US LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
DNA-I.COM
Comscore B.V.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Blue Billywig BV
Webgains GmbH
Powerspace
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Realeyes OU
OnAudience Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adssets AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
Triple13 Ltd
Squared SAS
Baidu USA
Ensighten
AdQuiver Media SL
Mediakeys Platform
GeistM Technologies LTD
IQM CORPORATION
Pulse Innovations Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
appTV Ltd.
MiQ
Flashtalking, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Shopalyst Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Habu
Justpremium BV
MADVERTISE MEDIA
TabMo SAS
BeOp
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Epom Ltd.
Unruly Group Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
BusinessClick
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Impact+
Konodrac S.L.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Smart Adserver
ADUX
AddApptr GmbH
Audienzz AG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
1plusX AG
Bigabid Media ltd
Trinity Audio
Solution coupons
smartclip Europe GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Netpoint Media GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
DynAdmic
Carbon (AI) Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
FeedAd GmbH
Media Square
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Neodata Group srl
Digital Squad
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Ve Global UK Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
One Planet Only
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Improve Digital BV
Opinary GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
numberly
Gamned
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Spotible
Quantcast International Limited
Amobee Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Contact Impact GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Sonobi, Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
JS Web Production
Newsroom AI Ltd
GP One GmbH
ETARGET SE
Roq.ad Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Cuebiq
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Audience Network
Wagawin GmbH
belboon GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Liveintent Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mars Media Group
Kargo Global Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
The ADEX GmbH
VECTAURY
CIBLECLIC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
LeadsRx, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
A.Mob
Mountain Digital, Inc
Content Ignite
Objective Partners BV
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Effiliation / Effinity
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
adality GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Kiosked Ltd
AirGrid LTD
LifeStreet Corporation
Rapid Performance GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Playrcart Limited
Welect GmbH
StackAdapt
B2B Media Group EMEA
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
DistroScale, Inc.
iPROM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ADman Interactive SLU
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Glimpse Protocol Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Axonix LTD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
eBay Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Smart Traffik
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Goodeed
AdView
Dentsu London Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Golden Bees
Fyber
Hybrid Theory
SunMedia
MISSENA
OpenX
NextRoll, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
BritePool Inc
Amazon Advertising
PixFuture Media Inc.
MyTraffic
Between Exchange
AAX LLC
GADSME
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SmartFrame Technologies
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Epsilon
Lotame Solutions, inc
ARKHEUS
GRAPHINIUM
Terminus Software Inc.
Showheroes SE
ad6media
twiago GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Near Pte Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LoopMe Limited
Deutsche Post AG
ADRENALEAD
PubWise, LLLP
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Blue
agof studies
NOW GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Sublime
emetriq GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Caroda s.r.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adtriba GmbH
Adnuntius AS
PubMatic, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adpone SL
Paypersale.ru
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Apester Ltd
Impactify
Opti Digital SAS
Spotad
VLYBY Digital GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Discover-Tech ltd
Prebid.org
adQuery
Addrelevance
Dynata LLC
zeotap GmbH
AWIN AG
Revcontent, LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Adhese
Goldbach Group AG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
admetrics GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Somplo Ltd
Placense Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
SYNC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Clipr
EMX Digital LLC
advanced store GmbH
adhood.com
Mobilewalla, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MediaMath, Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Tangoo Srl
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Nubo LTD
Media16 ltd
uppr GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
LEESTEN INC
Dugout Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Next Media
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
The Kantar Group Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Notify
42 Ads GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
1Agency
Seedtag Advertising S.L
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Converge-Digital
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Vidoomy Media SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adform
Sift Media, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Cluep LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Samsung Ads
Seenthis AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Moloco, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
diva-e products
Sirdata Cookieless
Sojern, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Emerse Sverige AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
N Technologies Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Cavai AS & UK
MEDIAMETRIE
Nielsen LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Jellyfish France
audio content & control GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
BidMachine Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Bucksense Inc
Pexi B.V.
Mobsuccess
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
McCann Discipline LTD
Zeta Global
ViewPay
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Beaconspark Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Imonomy
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Ziff Davis LLC
Ogury Ltd.
digitalAudience
Permutive Limited
XChange by SFBX®
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adtelligent Inc.
Arkeero
Crowdy News Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adWMG
ADSTOURS SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SpotX, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
ZEDO Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Bidstack Limited
Better Banners A/S
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
Sirdata
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bannerflow AB
MGID Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Browsi
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Strossle International AB
Teemo SA
Outbrain UK Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Google Advertising Products
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Gemius SA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Rezonence Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Teads
Semasio GmbH
Blingby LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Videobyte Inc
The Trade Desk
Dataseat Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Exactag GmbH
Knorex
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Captify Technologies Limited
Underdog Media LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Meetrics GmbH
Solocal
Arcspire Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
PROXISTORE
Online Solution
: Tappx
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Threedium
Sparklit Networks Inc
Smartology Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Experian Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Confiant Inc.
Kayzen
glomex GmbH
AerServ LLC
Protected Media LTD
Acxiom
VGI CTV, Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
TripleLift, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Adloox SA
Publicis Media GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
NEXD
Jampp LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Tapad, Inc.
WebAds B.V
WhatRocks Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Aptivio Inc
Viralize SRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
On Device Research Limited
Optomaton UG
Admixer EU GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dianomi ltd
Ermes
remerge GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Blis Media Limited
Yieldlab AG
33Across
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fusio by S4M
ScaleMonk Inc.
Converto AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Passendo Aps
SITU8ED SA
Audiencerate LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
Commanders Act
Parrable, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Madington
Automattic Ads
Haensel AMS GmbH
BidBerry SRL
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Spoods GmbH
digidip GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Aniview LTD
Brid Video DOO
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Widespace AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Fiducia DLT Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
BILENDI SA
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
DeepIntent, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Yieldlove GmbH
Click Tech Limited
lead alliance GmbH
TX Group AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
OneTag Limited
plista GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Roku Advertising Services
Norstat AS
Affle International
Sportradar AG
EASY Marketing GmbH
respondi AG
Remixd Media, Inc.
Telaria SAS
Weborama
Velocity Made Good LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADSOCY
INVIBES GROUP
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adnami Aps
Appier PTE Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Jaduda GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Wizaly
INNITY
Localsensor B.V.
Adxperience SAS
HUAWEI Ads
RTB House S.A.
ID5 Technology SAS
Avantis Video Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Maximus Live LLC
Dailymotion SA
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Octaive Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
INFOnline GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
UberMedia, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
AntVoice
Pixalate, Inc.
GeoEdge
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Livewrapped AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Permodo GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Skaze
Truvid Inc.
video intelligence AG
Keymantics
GeoProve
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Monet Engine Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
SoundCast
adMarketplace, Inc.
RevJet
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Publica LLC
Advisible AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Digital East GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Disqus
AREIA (ADLOOP)
SpringServe, LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Kubient Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Resolution Media München GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
ARMIS SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Celtra, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
YOC AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallscalegardener.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallscalegardener.com