Privacy Policy of Small Scale Gardener

Small Scale Gardener operates the www.smallscalegardener.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Small Scale Gardener website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.smallscalegardener.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template and the Disclaimer Generator.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smallscalegardener.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
vitrado GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
Adkernel LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Arkeero
Bucksense Inc
Teemo SA
Rezonence Limited
42 Ads GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Oracle Data Cloud
Criteo SA
Bidtellect, Inc
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Brandcom.inc AS
Timehop, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AerServ LLC
ViewPay
Disqus
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Golden Bees
UniCredit S.p.A.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Opinary GmbH
Realeyes OU
YieldLift LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Between Exchange
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Lupon Media
Epsilon
Justpremium BV
Simplifi Holdings Inc
HUMAN
Better Banners A/S
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Samba TV, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Teavaro
ADMAX
Innovid Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Notify
Adpone SL
IQM CORPORATION
Confiant Inc.
Adloox SA
Snigel Web Services Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Vidoomy Media SL
Zeta Global
BeOp
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Smart Adserver
Magnite CTV, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Adssets AB
Cavai AS & UK
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
1plusX AG
Adxperience SAS
Adverty AB (publ)
BidTheatre AB
Keymantics
Ziff Davis LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TF1 PUBLICITE
adhood.com
Alphalyr SAS
BEINTOO SPA
Monet Engine Inc
The Trade Desk
Inskin Media LTD
OneTag Limited
Weborama
Readpeak Oy
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adform
Celtra, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Demandbase, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
BRICKS
Parrable, Inc.
SunMedia
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Prebid.org
ArtChaos s.r.o.
FRVR Limited
Novatiq limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Kochava Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smartology Limited
Mobsuccess
Acxiom
Ogury Ltd.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Blis Global Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
MGID Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
CIBLECLIC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
LiveRamp
Threedium
Delta Projects AB
Converto AG
Habu
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adnami Aps
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Nativery Srl
Strossle International AB
Vyde Ltd.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Noster Finance S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Njuice AB
AdSpirit GmbH
NEORY GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Deutsche Post AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ID Ward Ltd
Commanders Act
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
TabMo SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
VECTAURY
iProspect GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Zemanta Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
InMobi Pte Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
belboon GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Beachfront Media LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
NoBid, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
AWIN AG
Pressboard Media Inc
Kayzen
glomex GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Teads
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Global Media Group Services Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Wizaly
RevX
Nexx360
Showheroes SE
Relevant Digital Oy
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ADventori SAS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ACTV8, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Norstat AS
adality GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
BidBerry SRL
Adtriba GmbH
Adomik
Playwire LLC
Comcast International France SAS
twiago GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Kairos Fire
Localsensor B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
XChange by SFBX®
PRECISO SRL
Experian Limited
Cluep LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Liveintent Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Aarki, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
NEXD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
adbility media GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
ARMIS SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
MNTN
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Audienzz AG
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Project Agora Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Apester Ltd
agof studies
Solution coupons
GumGum, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
OnAudience Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
33Across
Signal Digital Inc.
Amobee Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Emerse Sverige AB
StackAdapt
EASY Marketing GmbH
Advisible AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Pelmorex Corp.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Jampp LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Arcspire Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Sharethrough, Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Wagawin GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adhese
: Tappx
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ONEcount
Telecoming S.A.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Skoiy
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Fusio by S4M
KUPONA GmbH
AuDigent
BritePool Inc
Microsoft Advertising
OpenX
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Gamoshi Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
SmartyAds Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Improve Digital
INVIBES GROUP
Smartclip Hispania SL
QuantumCast digital GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
PML Innovative Media
AdTheorent, Inc
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
UberMedia, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
video intelligence AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Brand Advance Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Dataseat Ltd
ARKHEUS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Realytics
M32 Connect Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Widespace AB
Jaduda GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Passendo Aps
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adikteev
smartclip Europe GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
diva-e products
Vidstart LTD
Jellyfish France
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Carbon (AI) Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Doceree UK Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Frameplay Corporation
Resono B.V.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AirGrid LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Unruly Group LLC
MiQ
dpa-infocom GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Imonomy
zillian sa
Unblockia SL
Ein Rad AB
ETARGET SE
Skaze
SPEAKOL DMCC
Taboola Europe Limited
Automattic Ads
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dynata LLC
advanced store GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Magnite, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Sirdata Cookieless
Exactag GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adnuntius AS
Sift Media, Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
The MediaGrid Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Kwanko
SITU8ED SA
Hubvisor
ID5 Technology Ltd
WebAds B.V
GeoEdge
Bidmatic Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Knorex
SheMedia, LLC
PROXISTORE
GeistM Technologies LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Blingby LLC
Amazon Advertising
Synkd Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Traffective GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Adventure Media
Offerista Group GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
uppr GmbH
INNITY
Konodrac S.L.
Publica LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Natexo Spain
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Maximus Live LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Baidu USA
TAPTAP Digital SL
Allegro.pl
GroupM UK Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
EXADS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AAX LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Avocet Systems Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
audio content & control GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
REMAILME
Smile Wanted Group
MindTake Research GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
giosg.com Oy
A.Mob
Seeding Alliance GmbH
BusinessClick
Appier PTE Ltd
YOC AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Videobyte Inc
Semasio GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AntVoice
Opti Digital SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
travel audience GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Browsi
Blue Billywig BV
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Sayollo Media LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Content Ignite
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Eskimi
Netpoint Media GmbH
plista GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Fifty Technology Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Skimbit Ltd
MISSENA
Footballco Media Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PubMatic, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Neodata Group srl
RevJet
Seven Technologies S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Cint AB
ADSOCY
crossvertise GmbH
Digital Squad
Better Ads GmbH
152 Media LLC
Mars Media Group
Adlane LTD
Gamesight Inc
Gemius SA
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Blue
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Salestring ApS
Tapjoy, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Newsroom AI Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Mars Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Dailymotion SA
Moloco, Inc.
adWMG
Tangoo S.R.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Webgains GmbH
Fyber
Samba TV UK Limited
Adsonica
GfK SE
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Airnow Media Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
MyTraffic
Brave People Ltd.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
OneFootball GmbH
Playhill Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Adtelligent Inc.
Smart Traffik
SoundCast
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adQuery
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Hybrid Theory
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AdDefend GmbH
Digital East GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ezoic Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AddApptr GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Jetpack Digital LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
Converge-Digital
Nativo, Inc.
TX Group AG
OnProspects Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Sirdata
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adludio Ltd.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Media Square
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Samsung Ads
Sportradar AG
Xandr, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Bababam
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Impactify
WhatRocks Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Kubient Inc.
Ensighten
Spoods GmbH
Solocal
Triapodi Ltd.
Amnet GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
On Device Research Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Vidazoo Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
Hyper LLC
adsquare GmbH
Next Media SRL
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Comscore B.V.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Tredia Solutions SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Google Advertising Products
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
NEURAL.ONE
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
PubWise, LLLP
Protected Media LTD
Media16 ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Livewrapped AB
SpotX, Inc
Cuebiq
GP One GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
digitalAudience
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Seenthis AB
Kairion GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Powerspace
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Query Click Limited
Audience Network
Dable Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Bidstack Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Bannerflow AB
INFOnline GmbH
Clipr
PulsePoint, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADFI MEDIA SL
Gamned
AdView
Quantcast
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Yieldlab AG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
MEDIAMETRIE
Fido S.r.l
Placense Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Mobfox US LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Kiosked Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BILENDI SA
iPROM
ADITION technologies GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
mainADV Srl
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Near Pte Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Sublime
Sonobi, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Dentsu Italia SpA
Viznet
Dentsu London Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Playrcart Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
SelectMedia International LTD
Brid Video DOO
BidMachine Inc.
Nubo LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ad6media
DistroScale, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Permodo GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
JS Web Production
Sizmek by Amazon
emetriq GmbH
Madington
Reignn Platform Ltd
Arrivalist Co
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
C WIRE AG
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Roku Advertising Services
NextRoll, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Online Solution
Mobkoi Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Ermes
SINGLESPOT SAS
LoopMe Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Impact+
YouGov
Objective Partners BV
Ingenious Technologies AG
eBay Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
DynAdmic
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallscalegardener.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallscalegardener.com